stationary ring

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard 
  • Style: Mechanical Seal 
  • Material: Rubber 
  • Brand Name: GuoWei 
  • Model No.: GWCT20 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Means of Transport: Land, Ocean
Supply Capacity
  • Packing:CARTONS
  • Delivery Date: 20 days


                            
Specifications
sic cup mounted stationary seal ring
1.Reaction/Sintered Silicon Carbide /Ceramic
2.Manufacturer
3.Professional design
4.Export for more than 10 years

Characteristics
1. Seal is a cartridge unit assembled on a sleeve for immediate installation. Entire unit can be installed and /or removed without removal of pump casing.
2.Axial size is perfect.
3.The stress on seal face is equal.
4. Mechanical seal is stable and reliable.
5.The service life is long.

High Quality Stationary Seal Ring
We are specialized in sintered reaction bonded silicon carbide (RB SIC) and pressureless sintering silicon carbide(SSIC) mechanical part, the material is alpha sintered silicon carbid



SIZE        dD6D7L4
GWCT20-1011.024.69.0
GWCT20-1213.527.89.0
GWCT20-1417.031.010.5
GWCT20-1517.031.010.5
GWCT20-1617.031.010.5
GWCT20-1820.034.210.5
GWCT20-1920.034.210.5
GWCT20-2021.535.710.5
GWCT20-2223.037.310.5
GWCT20-2426.540.510.5
GWCT20-2526.540.510.5
GWCT20-2829.547.712.0
GWCT20-3032.550.812.0
GWCT20-3232.550.812.0
GWCT20-3336.554.012.0
GWCT20-3536.554.012.0
GWCT20-3839.557.212.0
GWCT20-4042.560.412.0
GWCT20-4246.063.512.0
GWCT20-4346.063.512.0
GWCT20-4546.063.512.0
GWCT20-4849.066.712.0
GWCT20-5052.069.913.5
GWCT20-5355.573.113.5
GWCT20-5558.576.213.5
GWCT20-5861.579.413.5
GWCT20-6061.579.413.5
GWCT20-6568.092.116.0
GWCT20-6871.095.316.0
GWCT20-7071.095.316.0
GWCT20-7577.5101.616.0
GWCT20-8084.0114.320.0
GWCT20-8587.0117.520.0
GWCT20-9093.5123.920.0
GWCT20-9596.5127.020.0
GWCT20-100103.0133.420.0

Send message to this supplier
Ms. Suzy (manager)
Tel: 86-574-88241891
Mobile: 13566598487
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
GuoWei Mechanical Seals Factory
2F,Building A7,Waiduan industtrial, TungYu Village, Yinzhou district, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315104
Fax: 86-574-88241791
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center