variable pump injection Moulding machine

Price: 10000.0 USD
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: FL 
  • Camp force(KN): 900 
  • Toggle stroke (mm): 320 
  • Soace between tie bars(mm): 365x365 
  • Max.mould hight(mm): 400 
  • Min.mould height(mm): 150 
  • Ejector number (pc):
  • Ejector force (KN): 22.6 
  • Ejector stroke (mm): 100 
  • Model No.: YH90 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 1 Set/Sets
  • Means of Transport: Ocean
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 30sets/month
  • Packing:General Packing
  • Delivery Date: 40 Days

variable pump injection Moulding machine
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNIT
YH 90
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)28323640
Screw stroke (mm)175175175175
Screw L:D(L/D)242320.518.3
Shot volume (cm³)108141178220
Shot weight PS(g)97127160198
Injection pressure(Mpa)257197156126
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2623200815871285
Injection speed(mm/sec)120120120120
Injection rate(cm³/sec)73.796.5122.1150.7
Screw rotate speed (rpm)220250250250
Nozzle sealing force(KN)38.2
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)30
Heater power (KW)6.64
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)900
Toggle stroke(mm)320
Space between tie bars(mm)365x365
Max.mould height(mm)400
Min.mould height(mm)150
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)35.3
Ejector stroke(mm)100
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m4.2x0.93x1.63
Machine weight(T)3
Oil tank capacity(L)140
Pump motor power(KW)11



dimension:



ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH9032015030200100310366542501890990730166030




variable pump injection Moulding machine


Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information

 


Send message to this supplier
Mr. Mr.Ding
Tel: 86-574-87935980
Mobile: 13566331710
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Ningbo Beilun Fully Machinery Co.,Ltd.
Yaoshu Xiaogang, Beilun, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Fax: 86-574-86198850
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center