ST/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Application: Telecommunications 
  • Type: Optical Fiber 
  • Brand Name: KABLING OR OEM 
  • Number of Conductors: Duplex 
  • Operating Temperature: -25℃~70℃ 
  • HS CODE: 8544492900 
  • PACKING: blister, polybag 
  • MODE: Multimode 
  • Model No.: KB-S924 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 1000 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 100000 pcs per month
  • Packing:blister, poly bag
  • Delivery Date: 15~30days

ST/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Optical patch Cord


Description:                                                                                                              

1.Insertion loss:≤0.3dB
2.Return loss:PC≥40dB APC≥60dB
3.Repeatability:≤0.3dB
4.Compatibility≤0.3dB
5.Insertion times: >1000
6.Working temperature:-25℃~70℃

 

Optional Termiantion: (For other & more detail please conact us)

 

Features:                                                                                                                   

 Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.

Avoid the damage of torsion.

High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.

 

INDUSTRIAL STANDARD:                                                                                     

EIA/TIA 568B

IEC/ISO 11801

 

Applications:                                                                                                                                                                                                         

  • Telecommunication Networks 

  • Gigabit Ethernet , GPON , EPON

  • Computer networks

  • CATV networks

  • FTTx Termination

  •  

 

How to order:                                                                                                        

1. Please inform us which models,quantity and shipment address for order.
2. We will make PI for you.
3. Please confirm the PI, and arrange the payment.
4. We arrange the production and shipment. 

 


Send message to this supplier
Ms. Alice Xu (manager)
Tel: 86-574-87166423
Mobile: 13506689009
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
NINGBO KABLING ENTERPRISE LIMITED
huanzhen norther road, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315000
Fax: 86-574-87169037
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center