G652D single mode fiber cable

Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: Owire 
  • Type:: G652,G657 
  • Core:: Up to 288 fibers 
  • jacket:: LSZH 
  • certificate: CE,ROSH,FCC... 
  • delivery: 7~15days 
  • Model No.: G652 
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong  
  • Min.Order: 5 Kilometer
  • Means of Transport: Ocean
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 500km/month
  • Packing:Standard export drum for fiber optical cable
  • Delivery Date: 7~15days
G652D single mode fiber cable
Main mechanical & environmental characteristics test
NO
ITEM
TEST METHOD
ACCEPTANCE REQUIREMENTS
1
Tensile Strength
IEC 794-1-E1
- Load: 2000 N
- Length of cable under load: 50m
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
2
Crush Test
IEC 60794-1-E3
- Load: 1, 000 N/100mm
- Load time: ≥1min
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
3
Impact Test
IEC 60794-1-E4
- Points of impact: 5
- Times of per point: 5
- Impact energy: 4.5Nm
- Radius of hammer head: 12.5mm
- Impact rate: 2sec/cycle
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
4
Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-E6
- Bending Dia.: 20 x OD
- Load: 250N
- Flexing rate: 3sec/cycle
- No. of cycle: 30
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
5
Torsion
IEC 60794-1-E7
- Length: 1m
- Load: 150N
- Twist rate: 1min/cycle
- Twist angle: ±180°
- No. of cycle: 10
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
6
Water Penetration
IEC 60794-1-F5B
- Height of water: 1m
- Sample length: 3 m
- Time: 24 hour
- No water shall have leaked from the opposite end of cable
7
Temperature Cycling
IEC 60794-1-F1
- Temperature step:
+20oC→-40oC→+60oC →+20oC
- Time per each step: 12 hrs
- Number of cycle: 2
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
8
Compound Flow
IEC 60794-1-E14
- Sample length: 30 cm
- Temp: 70°C ± 2°C
- Time: 24 hours
- No compound flow
9
Sheath High Voltage Test
- On line test
- 9t KV (t-sheath thickness)
- No sheath breakdown
All the structure means after cable finished structure. All tests fit ITU-T G.652.D.
Fiber material structure
Parameters
Unit
After production
Attenuation
1310 nm
dB/km
≤ 0.350
1383 ± 3 nm
≤ 0.350
1550 nm
≤ 0.220
Attenuation uniformity
1550nm
dB/km
≤ 0.05
Point Discontinuities
1310 & 1550 nm
dB
≤ 0.03
Attenuation Vs Wavelength
1285 ~ 1330 nm
dB/km
≤ 0.05
1525 ~ 1575 nm
dB/km
≤ 0.03
Mode Field Diameter
1310 nm
um
9.2 ± 0.4
1550 nm
um
10.4 ± 0.5
Fiber cutoff Wavelength (λc)
nm
1150~1340
Cable cutoff Wavelength (λcc)
nm
≤ 1260
Dispersion
1285 ~ 1330 nm
ps/(nm.km)
≤ 3.0
1550 nm
≤ 17.5
Zero dispersion wavelength
nm
1302 ~ 1322
Zero dispersion slope
ps/(nm2km)
≤ 0.091
PMD Maximum
Individual Fiber
1550 nm
ps/km1/2
≤ 0.20
PMD
           1550nm
ps/km1/2
≤ 0.20
PMDQ
1550 nm
ps/km1/2
≤ 0.20
Macro bending loss
Φ32mm 1turn (@1550 nm)
dB/km
≤ 0.5
Φ60mm 100turns (@1550 nm)
≤ 0.05
Geometry structure size
Cladding Diameter
um
125.0 ±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity
%
≤ 1.0
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error
um
≤ 0.5
Coating Diameter [Uncolored]
um
245 ± 5
Coating Diameter [colored]
um
250 ± 15
Coating Outer Non-Circularity
%
£ 6.0
Coating Concentricity Error
um
£ 12.5
Fiber Curl
M
≥ 4.0
Environmental characteristic
Parameters
Unit
Specifications
Proof Test Level
GPa (Kpsi)
≥ 0.7   (≥ 100)
Coating Strip Force
N
1.3 ~ 8.9
Refractive index
-
1.4690 (1310 nm)
1.4695 (1550 nm)
Dynamic Tensile Strength (Gauge Length: 0.5m)
GPa
Mean value ≥ 4.0(RH 50%)
Temperature Dependence(-60°C ~ +85°C)
dB/km
£ 0.05@1310nm & 1550nm
Temp.-Humidity Cycling(-10°C~ +85°C, 98% RH)
dB/km
£ 0.05@1310nm & 1550nm
Water Immersion @ 23 ± 2°C
dB/km
£ 0.05@1310nm & 1550nm
Hot Aging @ 85± 2°C
dB/km
£ 0.05@1310nm & 1550nm


Send message to this supplier
Ms. sandy peng
Tel: 86-755-82722689
Mobile: 13501561658
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
owire cable factory
longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland) / 518116
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center