Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord

Price: 0.5~1.5 USD
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,D/A,D/P
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: VOC 
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB 
  • Return loss: ≥30dB 
  • Mating cycles: >1000 frequency 
  • Operating wavelength: 1310,1510nm 
  • Exchange ablity: ≤0.2dB 
  • Vibration: ≤0.2dB 
  • Operating temperature: -40~75℃ 
  • Storage temperature: -45~85℃ 
  • Cable diameter: 3.0, 2.0, 0.9mm 
  • Model No.: fc/sc 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 2000 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 10000 pieces per week
  • Packing:1PC/PVC bag ,120PCS/carton
  • Delivery Date: 30 days


Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Applications:
Optical Transmission Network
Optical Distribution Frame
Optical Multiplexer
Optical Device
Optical Measurement System
Feature:
Various optical fiber types to choose: single-mode
optical fiber 9/125um, multi-mode optical fiber 50/125um
or 62.5/125um,special optical fiber etc.
Various optical cable types to choose: Single-core
optical fiber ø0.9, ø2.0, ø3.0mm, double-core optical
fiber 2 xø2mm, 2xø3 mm,indoor,outdoor multi-core optical
cable etc.
End face types of ferrule: PC/APC/UPC polished
Metal dual coordination screw termination structure
and stable connection
Passed certificates of Gentile CA and conform to the
requirement of YD_T 826-1996.
Performance Index:
Parameter
Unit
FC,/ Fiber patch cord
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion loss(typical)
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
Return loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
Mating cycles
frequency
>1000
Operating wavelength
nm
1310, 1510
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
Vibration
dB
≤0.2
Operating temperature
°C
-40~75
Storage temperature
°C
-45~85
Cable diameter
mm
Ø3.0, Ø2.0, Ø0.9
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord

Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord
Fc sc duplex 3.0mm optical patch cord

Send message to this supplier
Mr. Van
Tel: 86-574-87995114
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Vichin Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
No. 389dongqing Road, National Hiteck Industrial Development Zone, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Fax: 86-574-87995113
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center