low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord

Price: 2.0~5.0 USD
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: skylink 
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode 
  • Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm 
  • Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC 
  • Insertion Loss: PC<0.3dB,UPC< 0.2dB,APC<0.3dB 
  • Return Loss: PC>48dB,UPC>55dB, APC>65dB 
  • Model No.: LC/UPC SM DX 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 200 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 100000/month
  • Packing:Carton
  • Delivery Date: 25days

Fiber optic cable application

1.Widely used in optical communication component

2.Be implemented in different devices & optical fiber communication system

3.Important part of the optical fiber, the cable management system management

4.Can be achieved in different directions welding when it with fiber optic patch panel, junction box,

 terminal box with the use of fiber optic cable

 

Ferrule and  fiber cable details:

Ferrule details

Fiber Cable details

Ferrule outer diameter

1.249+0.0005mm    

Diameter

3.0mm

Ferrule inner diameter

0.126+0.001mm

Tensile strength

more than 200N

Ferrule Length

6.4±0.1mm

Minimum bending radius

30mm

Ferrule concentricity

less than 1.0um

Temperature

-40°C-+80°C

Ferrule Brand

CCTC

Operating wavelength

1310nm,1550nm

 

 LC/UPC-LC/UPC DX SM 3.0 fiber optic cable's Parameters

 

Optical Performance

Insertion loss

less than 0.3dB

Return loss

more than 50dB

 

Mechanical character

Interchangeability

less than 0.2dB

Pluggable times

>1000

 

 

Environmental characteristics

High temperature test

+80°C,100hr

0.2dB

Low temperature test

-40°C,100hr

0.2dB

Temperature Cycle

-40°C-+80°C

0.2dB

 

 Fiber Optic Cable  Polishing standard

ZoneScratchSpot
Zone A(0-25um)No scratchNo spot
Zone B(25-120um)≥ 3um, No scratch

≤ 2um, no limit of spot

2um-5um, accept 5 spot

≥ 5um, no spot

Zone C(120-130um)≥ 10um, No scratch≥ 10um, no spot
Zone D(130-250um)No limit of scratch≥ 10um, no spot

 Fiber Opitc Cable Order Informations        

Item

Types

Fiber Optic Connector 

LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 etc.

Connector Polishing

PC, UPC, APC

 

Fiber Optic Cable Model

Singlemode

G652D, G657A

Multimode 

62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4 

Fiber Optic Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm or Customized

Fiber Brand 

YOFC, Corning 

Core Number 

 Simplex , duplex, 4-24cores

Fiber Optic Cable Jacket

PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Length

Minimum: 0.1 m,  maximum: no limit

Fiber Optic Cable Type

Indoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor

 


Send message to this supplier
Mr. Kevin He (Director)
Tel: 86-574-81343366
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory
Zonghan,Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315301
Fax: 86-574-23860057
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center