SC/APC 9/125 SM 1M 12 core fiber optic pigtail

Price: 4.0~15.0 USD
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: skylink 
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode 
  • Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm 
  • Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC 
  • Insertion Loss: PC<0.3dB,UPC< 0.2dB,APC<0.3dB 
  • Return Loss: PC>48dB,UPC>55dB, APC>65dB 
  • Model No.: SC/APC 12 SM 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 200 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 100000/month
  • Packing:Carton
  • Delivery Date: 25days

Specifications

1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
2 .IEC and YD-T826/1996
3.SM/MM SX/DX
4.Cable material:PVC or LSZH

 

 

Product description

Fiber Optic Pigtail is used to interconnect Transmission equipment to the Fiber optic patch panel.

The fiber optic pigtail made by SAILING supports longer distance with lower loss for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channeland internet protocol applications. It is Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components.

 

Performance Advantages

1. Compliance with the standard of IEC and YD-T826/1996

2. High return loss and Low insertion loss

3. Good reliability& stability

4. Three types:PC/UPC/APC

5. Simplex and Duplex cable

6. Cable diameter:Φ0.9/Φ2/Φ3

 

 

Application

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Test Equipment

3. Local Area Network

4. CATV

Technology parameter

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

 Drop cable.Indoor cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 

250μm

Fiber mode

 Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+85°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

  IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

   IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

 


Send message to this supplier
Mr. Kevin He (Director)
Tel: 86-574-81343366
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory
Zonghan,Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315301
Fax: 86-574-23860057
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center