FC-SC Multi mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: T&J 
  • Connector type: FC-SC 
  • Fiber Core: Duplex 
  • Fiber type: MM 
  • Ferrule polishing: PC/UPC 
  • Cable O.D.: 1.8mm~3.0mm 
  • Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters 
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB 
  • Return Loss: =>35dB 
  • Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ 
  • Origin: China 
  • Model No.: CFSMMDX2.0 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 100000000
  • Packing:1piece / polybag
  • Delivery Date: 15-working days

FC-SC Multi mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Part No.: CFSMMDX2.0 + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Multimode.

• Duplex

• FC, SC

• PC, UPC 

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 2.0mm,

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector Types  Cable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 



Details:

Real shot:

FC to SC MM Duplex optical fiber patch cord


Send message to this supplier
Ms. Jenny Chan (Sales manager)
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Mobile: 13819879462
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
(1) OFFICE: Room 1008-1009, Romon Building, No.575 TianTong South Road. (2) WAREHOUSE: Shenjiao Industrial Park,315159 Gulin Town,Yinzhou District, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315159
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center