SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Adaptor Fiber Opitc Adapters

Price: 0.1 USD
Trade Term: FOB,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: T/T,WU,Paypal,Money Gram
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: VTOM 
  • Type: SC 
  • Polish Type: PC/APC 
  • Insetion Loss(dB): ≤ 0.20 
  • Mating Durability(dB): ≤ 0.20 
  • Temperature Stability(dB): ≤ 0.30 
  • Operating Temperature(℃): -40℃-+85℃ 
  • Storage Temperature(℃): -40℃-+85℃ 
  • Withdrawal Force(g/f): 200-600 
  • Exchange ability(dB): ≤ 0.20 
  • Repeatability(dB): ≤ 0.10 
  • Model No.: VSASC 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 100000PCS /Month
  • Packing:25pcs/plastic box
  • Delivery Date: as the order quantity

SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Adaptor Fiber Opitc Adapters,the SC Type has SM/MM,SX/DX,UPC/APC available.And also we have  types of fiber adaptors for your choice,just like SC,LC,FC,ST.MU,MPO,E2000 and so on.

Our products have good quality and best prices.

  • Picture of SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Adaptor Fiber Opitc Adapter                            

  • Specification of SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Opitc Adapters                                                                

  • Polish   Type

    Insertion   Loss(dB)

    Mating   Durability(dB)

    Temperature   Stability(dB)

    Operating   Temperature(ºC)

    Storage   Temperature(ºC)

    Withdrawal   Force(g/f)

    PC/APC

    ≤0.20

     

    ≤0.20

    ≤0.30

    -40ºC~+85ºC

    -40ºC~+85ºC

    200-600

    Exchangeability(dB)

    Repeatability(dB)

    Sleeves  

    Material

    Anti-flaming

    Heat   Distortion Temperature(ºC)

    Pull   in& out Times

    ≤0.20

    ≤0.10

    Ceramic

    UL94-V0

    120

    ≥500

  • Application                                                                                          

  • Optical Fiber Transmission System

  • CATV Network

  •  Optical Fiber Access Network

  •  LAN

  •  Optical Fiber Test Instruments

  •  Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Optic Wall-mount&Rack-mount Cabinets

  • Features                                                                                           

  • Excellent Changeablity and Directivity 

  • 100% Optic Test Instruments

  • Ceramic and Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Tube Optional

  • Accurate External Size

  • High Reliability

  • Individual Package Available

  • Order Information                                                                               

  •      VSASC-------------------XX---------------------XX---------------XXX

    Model

    Fiber Adaptor Type

    Polish Type

    V=Vtom

    SM=Singlemode

    SX=Simplex

    UPC

    SASC=Standard

    MM=Multimode

    DX=Duplex

    APC

    adaptor SC Type

    4 cores

  • Equipments                                                                                        

  • Advantages                                                                                        

  • Our factory located in Ningbo which is one of the largest ports in China.

  • Most of our engineers and workers is dealing with the fiber optic adaptor many years.

  • Our products assembling by automatic machine,so that we not only can increase production,control the quality very well,but also we can lower the cost and offer our best competitive price to you.

  • All of our staff study advanced science and technology every month.

  • Promise to customers                                                                            

  • 1)We can delivery the samples for your test free of charge

  • 2)Our products are all guaranteed,you will have no worry to use.

  • 3)We will delivery the order strictly as the order confirmed.

  • 4) we have high quality and best price list

  •  Noted:                                                                                           

  • Dear friend,thank you very much for you pay attention to SC fiber Optical adapter,please contact Susan

  • at any time,I will give you a quick reply and try my best to do all the thing well.

  • Thank you very much for your attention to our SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Adaptor Fiber Opitc Adapters.


Send message to this supplier
Ms. Seeding Yang (Sales Director)
Tel: 86-574-63183630
Mobile: 13857898179
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
NINGBO MAX COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
No 380 XiaoLin Avenue XiaoLin Town CiXi City, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315300
Fax: 86-574-63532183
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center