SM SX 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable with LC Connector , 5m Length

Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews

 

SM SX 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable with LC Connector , 5m Length

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  1. Material: standard exact plastic
  2. Small, light, high dense connection
  3. Push-pull RJ-45 lockable structure
  4. Good in repeatability
  5. Good in exchange

 

 

Specifications:

 

Item

Vaule

Ferrule end-face

PC,UPC,APC

Connector type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4 and SMA

Cable type

DX/SX,PVC,LSZH,OM3,OM4,OFNR,OFNP

Mode 

SM:9/125,MM:50/125,62.5/125

Cable diameter

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and ≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and ≥65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75°C

Storage temperature

-45 to 85°C

Cable length

1,2,3m and 5m or customized

Operating wavelength

1,310 and 1,510nm

 

 

Applications:

 

Videos 

Active device termination 

Premise installations 

Telecommunication networks 

Local area networks (LANs) 

Data processing networks 

Wide area networks (WANs) 

Industrial, medical and military

 


Send message to this supplier
Mr. Liu
Tel: 86-755-29724966
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
XiangYun Fiber Communication Product Co., Ltd
No. 1, Baixing 1st Road, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center