Patch cord SC/SC-PC SM SX

Price: 1.2 USD
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: DDTX 
  • Model No.: SC/UPC-SC/UPC 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 1000pcs/day
  • Packing:cartons
  • Delivery Date: according to the quantities

Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High Return loss
3. Good Repeatability
4. High Temperature Stability
Spefications
1. Ceramic Ferrule, PC, UPC, APC polishing.
2. Low insertion loss, high return loss.
3. The cable dimmer: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
Standards-Compliant: RoHS, IEC and GR-326.
Application:
1. Telecommunication Networks
2. Testing Equipment
3. FTTX System
4. Passive Optical Networks(PON)
5. Local Area Networks (LAN) and WAN
6. Broadband Network

ItemSM(1310nm)DM(850/1310nm)
Polishing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB≤ 0.3dB≤ 0.4dB
Return Loss≥ 50dB≥ 60dB≥ 35dB
InterchangeabilityInsertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Durability(1000Mating)Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Apex Offset≤ 50um
Standards-CompliantROHS, IEC and GR-326
Operating Temperature-20° C to + 85° C
Storage Temperature-40° C to + 85° C
Optical cable dimmer

62.5/125, 50/125, 9/125


Send message to this supplier
Ms. Katinka Sun
Tel: 86-574-63192952
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Ningbo Dongda Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
NO.283 Yangmei Avenue,Sunjiajing Village,Henghe Town,Cixi City, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center