18Port Fiber Switch with 2 1000M combo uplink

Qty (Piece/Pieces) Unit Price (USD)
1 100
1 + 200
Trade Term: EXW
Payment Terms: T/T,WU
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: HIOSO 
  • Name: fiber switch 
  • Color: Black 
  • Material: Metal 
  • SFP Port: 16 10/100M SFP ports 
  • Uplink Port: 2 100/1000M Combo port 
  • Management: No 
  • Model No.: FOWAY3000-18FSC 
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong  
  • Min.Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 10000pcs/month
  • Packing:standard packaging
  • Delivery Date: in one week

HiOSO FOWAY3000-18FSC is a 18 ports 100M and1000M hybrid all optic fiber switch. It offers 16 100M SFP fiber ports access and 2 Gigabit Combo port (100/1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet optional) uplink. 


FOWAY3000-18FSC supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.


16x100M SFP ports + 2x100/1000M SFP ports / TP port (Combo) uplink, standalone type, available to put in chassis, inside power AC220V


Character

Support maximum 16 SFP fiber ports and 2 GE Combo port (SFP fiber port/RJ45 port interchange)

Support SFP hot plug

Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 7.2G back plane bandwidth

Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault

All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability

Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation, supports 1U rack installation


Technical Specification

 

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, , IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS

Wavelength

SFP module: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP   multi-mode: 2Km

            Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP  multi-mode:220mfiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)

             Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m 

Port

16 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps

2 Gigabit Combo ports:1 Gbps, 100/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45 

MAC 

8K 

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

AC100~240V 50/60HZ

Power consumption

20W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension 

44mm (H)×277mm(W)×190mm (D)


Order Information

Type

Management

Ports

FOWAY3000-18FSC

NO

16 100M SFP ports +2 Gigabit Combo uplink ports 

FOWAY3000-18FSCM

YES

16 100M SFP ports + 2 Gigabit Combo uplink ports


Send message to this supplier
Ms. Rita Liu skype: live:lamly_cn (sale1@hioso.com)
Tel: 86-755-83110049-8025
Mobile: 13823659334
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.
5th Flr,2dn Bldg,Tanglang Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Liuxian Rd,Nanshan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland) / 518055
Fax: 86-755-83151488
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center