APG injection moulding machine (Epoxy resin pressure gel molding machine )

Price: 50000.0 USD
Trade Term: FOB,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: volmet 
  • Clamping plate size: 800X600 
  • heating method: PT 100 
  • heating power: 12 
  • heating pipes: 16 pcs 
  • control method: plc 
  • delivery time: 40 days 
  • delivery container: 40 ot 
  • technique support: yes 
  • training overseas: yes 
  • Model No.: AVOL-865 
  • Place of Origin: Shanghai  
  • Min.Order: 1 Set/Sets
  • Means of Transport: Ocean
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 80 sets/year
  • Packing:clients approved wooden case
  • Delivery Date: 55 days upon receipt payment



· Main Machine Technical Paramete

Model   No.AVOL-865AVOL-885AVOL-1010AVOL-1210
Heating plate size (mm)800X600800X8001000X10001000X1200
Clamping force (KN)250250400400
Speed of clamping close(m/min)3.13.12.72.7
Speed of clamping open(m/min)4.84.83.13.1
Distance between heating plates (mm)150-1200200-1500200-1600200-1600
Heating power (KW)12202424
Hydraulic unit power(KW)5.55.55.55.5
Tilting degree(°)7°   X axis,Y axis tilting optional
Machine dimension (mm)3750X970X25704500X1020X37304805X1220X42604805X1220X4260
Machine weight (KG)4300535077007700



· APG Claming Machine Production ProcessAPG injection moulding machine for epoxy resin casting insulators bushings switchgear housings

·APG machine work process

APG injection moulding machine for epoxy resin casting insulators bushings switchgear housings

·Products made by APG machine



· Dispatch APG Clamping Machine

APG injection moulding machine for epoxy resin casting insulators bushings switchgear housings




Send message to this supplier
Ms. Eda Wu (International Sales)
Tel: 86-570-4888766
Mobile: 86-15870074761
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Yibo Automation Technology Co.,Ltd
Gaoxin Industrial Area,Luxi,, Quzhou, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 337000
Fax: 86-570-4888766
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center