Optical Cable Patch Cord (MTRJ)

Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
skype
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Model No.: MTRJ Series 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Supply Capacity
  • Packing:cartons
  • Delivery Date: in a week

We supplies MTRJ-MU,MTRJ-LC,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-FC,MU-MTRJ,MTRJ-E2000,fiber optic jumpers, fiber optic patch cables, 50/125,62.5/125,multimode , 9/125,single mode ,excellent quality and fast delivery, custom design cables available.

The single mode or multimode MTRJ fiber cable are used in two fiber (duplex) application and are well suited for high density applications. The MTRJ fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTRJ fiber cable is reliable and simple to terminate.


Applications

1) CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB

2) Fiber-optical communications system

3) Teat & Measurement, Industry, Medical

 

Feature

1) Good performance and durability.

2) RJ45 style latch easily into existing copper.

3) Network patch panel cutout.

4) Cable materials: PVC,LSZH.

 

Standards

IEC 61754-18, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50377-9-1, TIA/EIA 604-12

 

Specifications

Patch Cord Connector

MTRJ/PC(SM)

MTRJ/PC(MM)

Return Loss(dB)

≥45

≥35

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2(max≤0.3)

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Matings)

≥500

Operation Temperature(ºC)

-25~+70

Tensile Strength

≥70(¢1.8)


Send message to this supplier
Ms. Helen
Tel: 86-574-62795900
Mobile: 13605843092
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.
NO.7, Gongren Road, Mazhu, Yuyao, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315400
Fax: 86-574-62815285
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center