Cable Laying up Machine From China Supplier 1250/1500/2500

Price: 30000.0 USD
Trade Term: FOB,CIF
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Place of Origin: Hebei  
  • Min.Order: 1 Set/Sets
  • Means of Transport: Ocean
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 120
  • Packing:container
  • Delivery Date: 70 days

Introduction


Cradle type cabling machine is used for cabling medium&low power cables, telephone cables, control cables or mining cables. This machine is suitable for laying up the multi-cores(3-7cores), section can be round or sector.The machine is mainly used to strand, wrap and armor big section area cables with 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 cores. The shape of the conductor can be circular, scalloped or cup. When producing circular cables, insulated wires can be processed with back twisting, while sector-shaped cables without it.

 

Features:


1.The machine is with low cost compare to other stranding machines, but produced by the machine with high quality.
2.The machine is equipped with back-twist stranding, electronic pre-twist, bobbin is clamped and released by electromotion.
3.The machine is equipped with PLC control system for pre-setting laying up pitch and for speed synchronization with the take up unit.
4.Caterpillar(belt) type haul-off unit driven by independent motor.
5.The machine can be equipped with taping or armoring device.

 

Technical Parameters

 

SpecificationCLY1000 1+1+3CLY1000 1+6CLY1250 1+1+3CLY1250/1+6CLY1600/ 2+3CLY2000/2+3
Dia. Of inlet wire(mm)5mm-20mm6mm-25mm10mm-35mm15mm-45mm
Lay up Dia.(mm)60mm80mm100mm120mm
Frame rotation speed10-255-133.9-11.2
Lay-up pitch(mm)208-3680420-7569362-6969
Taping Speed(r/min)188-419188-419
Taping pitch(mm)11.9-195.913-213
Armouring speed (r/min)188-419188-419
Armouring pitch (mm)11.9-195.913-23
Capstan Dia.(mm)200020002500
Linear speed(m/min)

4.98-36.82

 

5


Send message to this supplier
Mr. Max Xu
Tel: 86-0317-3661862
Mobile: 18606615951
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Hebei Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd
BAOAN TUN, SHAWAI,, Cangzhou, Hebei, China (Mainland)
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center