FTTH Simplex Duplex UPC PC APC MPO ST LC FC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord pigtail

Price: 0.2 USD
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,D/A,D/P,WU
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Application: Patch Cords 
  • Type: Optical Fiber 
  • Brand Name: WLK 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 2000 Meter
Supply Capacity
  • Production Capacity: 50000METER ONE DAY
  • Packing:WOODEN ROLL
  • Delivery Date: 1-3DAYS

The SC* connectors used for our patch cords are designed to NTT-SC* standards

and are fully compatible with existing SC hardware. Two simplex connectors can be

configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip.

 

In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords,sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements.

 

For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.

 

Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request.

 

Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

Features



Send message to this supplier
Ms. Lydia (sales manager)
Tel: 86-574-63502684
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Ningbo Weelink telecom Co., Ltd
cixi ,Hushan, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center