Two Shaft Shredder/Plastic/Tire/Metal/Waste/Glass/Drum/Four Shaft Shredder/Scrap Waste Shredder/Shredder Machine/Shreddi

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Use: Waste Plastic Crusher 
  • Shaft Design: Double 
  • Brand Name: QE 
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang  
  • Min.Order: 1 Set/Sets
  • Means of Transport: Ocean
Supply Capacity

Detailed Images

Machine parts
Name: shredder blade type
Feature: 
Knives are made of imported material DC53,through special manufacture process and heat treatment,the knives become more durable.configurable blades for thickness and number of teeth.




Machine parts
Name: Speed reduction gear box 
Feature:the gear redcer with high hardness and hard tooth surface has stable transimission, low noise, high torque and long service life




Machine Parts
Name: Control panel
Feature: Equipped with independent electrical control pandl.Famous Siemens PLC control system and Siemens electrical component.
Manual & automatic operational modes to choose,quite flexible and safe.
Intelligent program motor auto reverse for overloadmstop when machine idles.
The shredder of this series has the motor overload protection. 

Machine Parts
Name: Rotary screen
Feature: The size of the matieral can be controlled by rotating screen and even crushed



SPECIFICATIONS:
 

Model
QSD2840QSD2860QSD2880
Rotation diametermm284284284
Rotation speedrpm151515
Blade thicknessmm202025
Number of bladespcs203032
Discharge heightmm650750750
Motor powerkw7.57.5+7.511+11
Cutting chambermm400*580600*580800*580
Weightkg160022002500
Dimensionmm1950*1060*18502350*1060*19002580*1060*1900

 

Model
QSD3280QSD32100QSD32120QSD43100QSD43120QSD52140QSD52160
Rotation diametermm320320320430430520520
Rotation speedrpm14141414141414
Blade thicknessmm40404050505050
Number of bladespcs20253020242832
Discharge heightmm850850850900900950950
Motor powerkw18.5223022+2230+3037+3745+45
Cutting chambermm800*6601000*6601200*6601000*8301200*8301400*11001600*1100
Weightkg420046005000530065001150015000

 

Model
QSD75160QSD75200
Rotation diametermm750750
Rotation speedrpm6-106-10
Blade thicknessmm50/8050/80
Number of bladespcs32/2040/25
Discharge heightmm14501450
Motor powerkw110-180150-220
Cutting chambermm1600*15002000*1500
Weightkg3000035000
Dimensionmm6500*2500*40007000*3350*4000


Our Service

Pre-Sales Service
* Inquiry and consulting support. 
* View our Factory.
After-Sales Service
* Training how to instal the machine, training how to use the machine. 
* Engineers available to service machinery overseas.




Send message to this supplier
Ms. Lily Zhu (Manager)
Tel: 86-574-87939373
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
NINGBO DEYA PLASTIC MACHINERY CO.,LTD
HI-teck indurstion zone, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland) / 315040
Fax: 86-574-87939375
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center