FIBER OPTIC MULTIPLEXER CWDM Module MUX DEMUX

Payment Terms: T/T,WU,Paypal,Money Gram
Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews
Basic Info.
  • Brand Name: XYT 
  • WAVELENGTH: 1270-1610NM 
  • CONNECTOR: FC SC LC 
  • Min.Order: 1 Piece/Pieces

Features

1.Wide pass band

2.Low Insertion Loss

3.High Stability and reliability

4.High Channel Isolation   

5.Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications

1.WDM Network

2.Line Monitoring

3.Acess Network

4.Cellular Application

5.Fiber Optical amplifier

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH)

2. L140xW100xH15 (9 CH~18CH))

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

 

 

Ordering information

Configuration

Number of Channels

1st Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

M=Mux D=Demux O=OADM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel 16=16 Channel 18=18 Channel
N=N Channel

^

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm

^
61=1610nm
SS=special

1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable

1=1m
2=1.5m
S=Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

^



Send message to this supplier
Mr. bella fang
Tel: 86-755-27524036
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
shenzhen Sharetop technology Co.,Ltd
United Kingdom
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center